• George Flick
  • David Kohl
  • Julie Divis (McIntire)
  • Bridgett McIntosh
  • John Parker
  • Jesse Austin
  • Dave Leonard
  • Elizabeth Galbreath
  • George Norton
  • Brenda French
Department Name
Agricultural and Applied Economics Tim VanReenen
Agricultural, Leadership, and Community Education Zach Wakeman
Agricultural Technology Ian Watkins
Animal and Poultry Sciences Rebecca Webert (Funkhouser)
Biochemistry A. J. Prussin
Crop and Soil Environmental Sciences Katie Harver (Hurder)
Dairy Science Laura Siegel
Food Science and Technology Julie Divis (McIntire)
Horticulture Mara Grossman
Human Nutrition, Foods and Exercise Jordan Chang
Department Name
Agricultural and Applied Economics Genti Kostandini
Agricultural, Leadership, and Community Education Cory Epler
Animal and Poultry Sciences Bridgett McIntosh
Biochemistry Graham Jack
Crop and Soil Environmental Sciences Derik Cataldi
Dairy Science Katrina Olson
Entomology Scott Longing
Food Science and Technology Gabriela Lopez-Velasco
Horticulture Scott Lowman
Human Nutrition, Foods and Exercise Carmen Byker Shanks
Plant Pathology, Physiology, and Weed Science Nicole Juba

 

Department Name
Agricultural and Applied Economics Amanda Glover
Agricultural, Leadership, and Community Education Carlton Everhart
Agricultural Technology Wesley Gwaltney
Animal and Poultry Sciences Burton Eller
Biochemistry Sherry Carty
Crop and Soil Environmental Sciences Michael Gore
Dairy Science Frank "Skip" Bartol
Entomology Donald Cochran (posthumous)
Food Science and Technology William Aimutis
Horticulture Edward Milhous
Human Nutrition, Food and Exercise Alicia White
Plant Pathology, Physiology and Weed Science David Langston
  • 2015-16 - Anh Tran, Biochemistry, B.S. '06
  • 2014-15 - Lt. Katrina Butner Piercy, Human Nutrtion, Foods, and Exercise, Ph.D. 2012
  • 2013-14 - Kimberly Lane Tabor, Entomology, Ph.D. '04
  • 2012-13 - John L. Koontz, Food Science and Technology, B.S. '00, M.S. '03, Ph.D. '08
  • 2011-12 - Mark Cline, Animal and Poultry Sciences, B.S. '99, M.S. '02, Ph.D. '05
  • 2010-11 - Lire Ersado, Agricultural and Applied Economics, M.S. '96, '97, '98, Ph.D. '01
  • 2009-10 - Thomas Chittenden, Human Nutrition, Foods and Exercise Ph.D. '02
  • 2008-09 - Scott Radcliffe, Animal and Poultry Sciences '95, M.S. '97, and Ph.D. '00
  • 2007-08 - Lara Pappas, Animal and Poultry Sciences '02
  • 2006-07 - Shane Horsley, Animal and Poultry Sciences '99 and M.S. '01
  • 2005-06 - Amy Kathleen Kyger - Agricultural and Applied Economics '04
  • 2004-05 - Thomas W. Broyles - Animal Science '94
  • 2003-04 - Jamie Whitacre - Agricultural and Applied Economics '94
  • 2002-03 - Bradley Bryant - Agricultural and Extension Education Ph.D. '01
  • 2001-02 - Phillip M . Fravel - Agricultural and Extension Education - '81
  • 2000-01 - Thomas R. Dobbins - Agricultural and Extension Education Ph.D. '99
  • 1999-00 - David Winston - Dairy Science '87
  • 1998-99 - Keith W. Sheets - Agricultural and Applied Economics '85
  • 1997-98 - Lucinda F. Vosler - Agricultural and Extension Education '93
  • 1996-97 - Janey Campbell - Food Science and Technology '87
  • 1994-95 - Edward T. Scott - Animal Science '87
  • 1993-94 - Andrew McLean - Agricultural and Applied Economics '86
  • 1989-90 - Michael H. McDowell - Animal Science '78
  • 2015-16 - David Winston
  • 2014-15 - Dan Eversole
  • 2013-14 - Vernon Meacham
  • 2012-13 - Kurt Stephenson
  • 2011-12 - Alex White
  • 2010-11 - Carol Papillon
  • 2009-10 - Michael Ellerbrock
  • 2008-09 - Dixie Dalton
  • 2007-08 - Leon Geyer
  • 2006-07 - John Hess
  • 2005-06 - John Crunkilton
  • 2004-05 - John Hillison
  • 2015-16 - Scott Stevens
  • 2014-15 - James Saunders
  • 2013-14 - James Pearson
  • 2012-13 - Ronnie Gill
  • 2011-12 - Heather Cox
  • 2010-11 - Gene Copenhaver
  • 2008-09 - James McKenna
  • 2007-08 - Marilyn Jarvis
  • 2006-07 - Robert Pitman
  • 2005-06 - Michael J. Parrish
  • 2015-16 - Ozzie Abaye
  • 2014-15 - Cary Gordon “CG” Thornhill
  • 2013-14 - Jackline Bonabana-Wabbi
  • 2012-13 - Lire Ersado
  • 2011-12 - Joachim Schleich
  • 2010-11 - Keith Long
  • 2009-10 - Luke Colavito
  • 2008-09 - Pedro Pablo Pena
  • 2007-08 - Jiyun Jin
  • 2015-16 - Amanda Marx
  • 2014-15 - James Rockwell
  • 2013-14 - Olivia Ellis
  • 2012-13 - Kiley Petencin
  • 2011-12 - Jason Levy
  • 2010-11 - Mollie Blythe
  • 2009-10 - Christin Sell
  • 2008-09 - Molly Stedfast
  • 2007-08 - Cynthia Green
  • 2006-07 - Ashleigh Waddle
  • 2005-06 - Laura E. Grove

Upcoming Events

2016-17 College of Agriculture and Life Sciences Alumni Award Program

Women in Agriculture and Life Sciences Panel Discussion

  • Latham Ballroom, The Inn at Virginia Tech and Skelton Conference Center
  • March 31, 2017
  • 10 - 11:30 a.m.
  • No pre-registration is required.
  • More Information

Contact

Jamie Lucero
Office of Alumni Relations, College of Agriculture and Life Sciences (0402)
Hutcheson Hall, Room 216, Virginia Tech
250 Drillfield Drive
Blacksburg, VA 24061
540-231-9666
jlucero@vt.edu

Upcoming Events

2016-17 College of Agriculture and Life Sciences Alumni Award Program

Women in Agriculture and Life Sciences Panel Discussion

  • Latham Ballroom, The Inn at Virginia Tech and Skelton Conference Center
  • March 31, 2017
  • 10 - 11:30 a.m.
  • No pre-registration is required.
  • More Information